FNSW PL2 Players 17/18

The following players have been selected during August/September 2017 for the various age groups in the Football NSW Futsal Premier League 2 competition for 2017/2018.

Development Squad Boys (10/11)

Liam Cook, Hayden Gardiner, Tony Pachi, Joel Woods, George Watkins, Noah Prail, Leon Thomson-Senanayake, Daniel Obst, Daniel Barbatano, Michael Pratezina, Nikola Celebija, Andy Rakic, Anthony Rakic, Michael Lo Pilato, Lucas D’Amico, Patrick McLaughlin, Tommy Celebija

12 Boys

Jacob Murta, Dominic Pelle,  Sebastian Arranz, Joshua Hedditch, Nicholas Pratezina, Hayden Mortimer, Finnegan Smith

12/13 Girls

Lilian Geale (GK), Lara Sweeney, Tayla Hampson, Ella Palframan, Isabelle Listar, Audrey McLaren, Maia Cameron, Nikkita Slade, Maya Osmond, Jada Lamond, Abrianna Albert, Nina Zarevac, Tia Burridge, Reilly Yuen, Sofia Palywoda, Madeline Steinacker

14 Boys

Edmund McLaren, Jason de Gier (GK), Josh Croker, Kieren Allen,  Odhran Traynor, Noah Dowling, Bailey Sorenson, Callum Cook (GK), Ethan Yuen, Jack Bromhead, Noah Fior, Thomas Barbatano

15 Girls 

Lily Martens, Ellen Brown, Alex McKenzie, Sally James (GK), Ella-Rose Brown, Caity Listar, Maria Pachi, Stella De Marco, Grace Burns, Elke Aitolu, Mikayla Zervos, Teah Hayes, Stefi Lejins, Carla Di Fronzo

16 Boys

Andrew Noack, Kho Aitkin, Nicolas Felizzi, William Manalo, Lachlan Choundary,  Arnaud Boejlin,  Malcolm Murta (GK), Timothy Noack, Oliver McCarthy, Cale Brown, Leon Michl, Fabian Olivares
16B Development: James McLaren, Abdul Muhumed

18 Girls

Ashlyn Garrity, Anna Wilkinson, Madeleine Perceval, Alicia Meuronen, Isobel D’Amico, Jacqueline Alferink, Grace Basser-Silk, Eleni Haridemos (GK)

Youth Men

Sam Whithear, Johny O’Gorman, Elie Darwich, Finn Jurak, Jayde James-Ward, Jamie-Lee Guo (GK), Dylan Aitolu, Robert McKay, Daniel Felizzi, Takuto Kojima, Lior Kalisse

Underpinning Squad
Adam Forner, Parsa Tabatabaei, Waiata Kentwell-Jackson, Ricci James-Ward, Josh McCarthy (GK), Connor Falusi, Andrew Aitchison, Billy Moullakis

Women

Jess Giovinazzo (GK), Michaela Day, Olivia Gurney, Nicole Jalocha, Alex Martens, Rachael Corbett, Michelle Aurousseau, Alexia Karrys-Stahl

Men

Zac Sorenson (GK), Ashley Collins (GK), Nick van Aalst (GK), Jason O’Dwyer, Ben Basser-Silk, Jake Wilsener, Daniel Giovinazzo, Brad Sawyer, Jono Ciminelli, Michael Rinaudo, Nick Rathjen, Chris Smith, Glenn Smith, Ryan Quarmby, Anthony Giorgi, Nic Dahl, Daniel Fulton