FNSW PL2 Players 18/19

The following players have been selected to participate in the Football NSW Futsal Premier League 2 competition for 2018/2019. 

Development Squad Girls
11/12 Girls
Tia Burridge, Reilly Yuen, Sofia Palywoda, Alani Meza, Georgia Choundary, Tehya Aspland, Lauren Watt, Madeline Steinacker

Competitive Squad Girls
13 Girls
Kiara Meza, Emma Alfonso (GK), Charlotte Cowley, Ella Palframan, Izzy Listar, Audrey McLaren, Maia Cameron, Maya Osmond, Jada Lamond + Train-on Charli Gregson, Lillian Pitkin, Amber Smith
15 Girls
Elke Aitolu, Teah Hayes, Stefi Lejins, Jade Brown, Amelia Brown, Sienna Davis, Jayla Murphy (GK), Tayla Hampson, Niamh Larkin, Ayla Robertson, Meg Roden + Train-on Paige Gregson, Lara Sweeney, Julia Stanton
18 Girls
Maddie Perceval, Ashlyn Garrity, Ella Brown, Stephanie Hedditch, Stella DeMarco, Bronte Pyke, Lily Martens, Ellen Brown, Alex McKenzie, Maria Pachi, Lucy D’Arcy, Sally James (GK), Caity Listar
Women
Jessica Giovinazzo (GK), Rachael Corbett, Olivia Gurney, Ellie Raymond, Michaela Day, Grace Basser-Silk, Alex Martens, Nicole Jalocha, Rebecca Collins, Georgia Kent

Development Squad Boys
9 Boys
Hugo Volani, Tomislav Celebija, Martin Arranz, Jake Zsuzsa, Joshua Lo Pilato, Jacob Pratezina, Antun Celebija, Josh McCloskey
10 Boys
Yianni Manouras, Michael Pratezina, Zac Colson, Nikola Celebija, AJ Rakic, Andy Rakic, Thomas Blazevski, Michael Lo Pilato, Cadel Zwangobani
11 Boys
Liam Donnelly, Ante Skukan, Riley Zsuzsa, Daniel Obst, Joshua Smith (GK), Anotida Zanga, Matthew Choundary, Cos Arena, Lachie Marjoribanks, Daniel Barbatano

Competitive Squads Boys
12 Boys
Liam Cook (GK), Arran Cocks, Tomer Doron, Alex-Junior Malauulu, Hayden Gardiner, William McCloskey, Daniel Kenning, Cassidy Schlesinger
14 Boys
Nabil Djomani-Ousmane, Callan Amey (GK), Ethan Yuen, Joshua Larsen, Noah Fior, Thomas Barbatano, Joshua Hedditch, Noah Steinacker, Angus Pitkin, Nicholas Pratezina, Sebastian Arranz (GK), Max Trushell + Train-on Jack Bromhead, Zander Penglis, Jack Marjoribanks, Koby Dubbert, Alex Watt, Ryan Fernando
16 Boys
Stefan Vucic, Luca Macor, Murphy Shaw, Leon Michl, Kieren Allen, Odhran Traynor, Bailey Sorenson, Noah Dowling, Callum Cook (GK), Oliver McCarthy, Callum Foster (GK), Robert Tkatchenko, Cale Brown, Zane McAlpine
Youth Men
Robert McKay, Parsa Tabatabaei, William Manalo, Lachlan Choundary, Jamie-Lee Guo (GK), Jayde James-Ward, Daniel Felizzi, Andrew Aitchison
Men
Zac Sorenson (GK), Daniel Giovinazzo, Brad Sawyer, Glenn Smith, Nic Dahl, Nick Van Aalst (GK), Nick Rathjen, Jono Ciminelli, Ashley Collins (GK), Ahmed Ugool, Jake Wilsener, Ben Basser-Silk, Ryan Quarmby, Michael Rinaudo